ICSID materials

Day 1  07.11.2016

Morning

Opening words, introduction of the people                                                                        00:00:00 – 00:02:39

Procedural matters                                                                                                                   00:02:39 – 00:09:49

Claimant’s opening submission by Matthew Weiniger and Iain Maxwell                   00:09:49 – end

 

Afternoon

Opening submissions by the Republic of Estonia

by Rostislav Pekar and Anton Sigal                                                                                           00:00:00 – 2:43:33

Witness Jüri Mõis                                                                                                                          2:46:47 – end

 

Day 2 -08.11.2016

Morning

Procedural matters                                                                                                                      00:00:40 – 00:08:51

Witness Jüri Mõis (continued)                                                                                                 00:09:40 – 00:37:10

Witness Ian Plenderleith                                                                                                            00:39:12 – end

 

Afternoon

Witness Ian Plenderleith continued                                                                                        00:00:00 – 01:24:09

Witness Bob Gallienne                                                                                                               01:24:34 – end

 

Day 3 -09.11.2016

Morning

Witness Bob Gallienne continued                                                                                            00:02:00 – 02:17:00

Witness Dennis van Rooijen                                                                                                      02:20:40 – 03:16:22

 

Afternoon

Witness Vladimir Panov                                                                                                             00:03:09 – 00:44:17

Witness Märt Ots                                                                                                                         00:46:42 – end

 

 

Day 4 –10.11.2016

Morning

Witness Falko Josef Sellner                                                                                                       00:00:00 – 02:21:31

Witness Märt Ots (continued)                                                                                                   02:28:10 – end

 

 

Afternoon

Witness Märt Ots (continued)                                                                                                   00:00:00 – 01:27:32

Witness Martin Põder                                                                                                                 01:28:27 – 02:24:00

Procedural matters                                                                                                                      02:24:01 – end

 

 

Day 5 –11.11.2016

Morning

Witness Ken-Marti Vaher                                                                                                           00:02:35 – 01:50:18

Witness Karin Kroon                                                                                                                   01:52:30 – end

 

 

Afternoon

Expert Hannes Vallikivi                                                                                                              00:01:27 – 02:29:54

 

 

Day 6 -14.11.2016

Morning

Procedural matters                                                                                                                     00:00:00 – 00:04:27

Expert Toomas Pikamäe                                                                                                            00:04:42 – 03:23:40

 

 

Afternoon

Expert Märt Rask                                                                                                                       00:00:00 – 01:42:02, 01:58:49 – 02:59:25

Expert Andrew Meaney                                                                                                            03:04:40 – 05:07:28, 04:09:40 – 04:12:18

 

 

Day 7 –15.11.2016

Morning

Expert Andrew Meaney (continued)                                                                                     00:00:00 – 01:42:38

Expert Richard Hern                                                                                                                01:55:26 – end

 

 

Afternoon

Expert Richard Hern (continued)                                                                                        00:00:00 – 03:00:35

Procedural matters                                                                                                                  03:00:53 – end